Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.kellynicoleodonnell.com (Site) or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and contact us if you have any questions.
You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

Type of personal information collected

The type of personal information we collect may include basic contact information such as name, phone number, address and email address. We may also collect personal information as part of the service we provide, or when you provide feedback, communicate or change any contact information. We do not collect or store credit card information.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Collection and use of personal information

I collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.
You will only receive email newsletters or blog updates if you subscribe to these services. You may unsubscribe from these at any time.

Disclosure of personal information

I may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.
Where I disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, I will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

Access to and correction of personal information

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). I may refuse to provide you with information that I hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
If you believe that any information I hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact me by email. I rely in part upon customers advising me when their personal information changes. I will respond to any request within a reasonable time. I will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Complaints about breach

If you believe that I have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact me on the email address below.

Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact me using the details below. I am committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

Please be advised that this privacy policy is subject to change as it is reviewed in order to ensure it reflects the current Australian privacy policy.
For any questions or notice, please contact me at:
Email: info@kellynicoleodonnell.com

Last update: 22 November 2015